Race/Ethnicity or National Origin as Reason for Bullying/Harassment, by Race/Ethnicity

Year(s): 2015-2017

Buena Park Elementary (School District)Percent
Race/Ethnicity0 Times1 Time2 to 3 Times4 or More Times
African American/Black73.3%13.3%0.0%13.3%
American Indian/Alaska NativeSSSS
Asian58.9%14.3%5.4%21.4%
Hispanic/Latino88.4%4.8%3.2%3.6%
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander72.7%9.1%0.0%18.2%
White82.4%0.0%11.8%5.9%
Multiracial87.2%4.3%2.1%6.4%
Other76.2%9.5%4.8%9.5%